Magazine

Online Extra: Science Search Finalists


Science Search Finalists

Winners

David Bauer

Hunter College High School, New York, N.Y

Timothy Credo

Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy, Aurora, Ill.

Kelley Harris

C.K. McClatchy High School, Sacramento, Calif.

Chemistry and Physics

Michael Barany

Roseville Area High School, Roseville, Minn.

Ailish Bateman

Pierson High School, Sag Harbor, N.Y.

Bruce Brewington

Fairport High School, Fairport, N.Y.

Stanley Chiang

John L. Miller-Great Neck North High School, Great Neck, N.Y.

Ian Haken

Texas Academy of Mathematics & Science, Denton, Tex.

Amber Hess

Robert Louis Stevenson School, Pebble Beach, Calif.

Shan Yuan Huang

Longwood High School, Middle Island, N.Y.

Pooja Jotwani

Charles W. Flanagan High School, Pembroke Pines, Fla.

Karl Plank

Squalicum High School, Bellingham, Wash.

Behavioral & Social Sciences, Mathematics

Samuel Bhagwat

Winston Churchill High School, Livonia, Mich.

Sisi Chen

Northview High School, Duluth, Ga.

Robert Cordwell

Manzano High School, Albuquerque, N.Mex.

Karen Geringer

Plainedge High School, North Massapequa, N.Y.

Abhi Gulati

Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy, Aurora, Ill.

Lyra Haas

Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy, Aurora, Ill.

Stephen Kramer

Byram Hills High School, Armonk, N.Y.

Po-Ling Loh

James Madison Memorial High School, Madison, Wisc.

Neal Wadhwa

Ward Melville High School, East Setauket, N.Y.

Biochemistry, Botany, Computer Science, Medicine and Health

Justin Becker

Hendrick Hudson High School, Montrose, N.Y.

Michael Forbes

Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, Md.

Sherri Geng

Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, Md.

Ryan Harrison

Baltimore Polytechnic Institute, Baltimore, Md.

June-Ho Kim

Monta Vista High School, Cupertino, Calif.

Ling Pan

Brearley School, New York, N.Y.

Olga Pikovskaya

Midwood High School, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Jimmy Yang

Plano Senior High School, Plano, Tex.

David Ying

Coral Reef Senior High School, Miami, Fla.

Engineering, Materials Science, Space and Earth Science, Earth and Planetary Science

James Cahill

Flagstaff High School, Flagstaff, Ariz.

Stephen DeVience

Notre Dame High School for Boys, Niles, Ill.

Joline Fan

Upper Arlington High School, Upper Arlington, Ohio

Abigail Fraeman

Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, Md.

Aaron Goldin

San Dieguito High School Academy, Encinitas, Calif.

Justin Kovac

Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, Fla.

Sarah Langberg

Canterbury School, Fort Myers, Fla.

Yingqiuqi Lei

Robert F. Kennedy Community High School, Flushing, N.Y.

Sagar Mehta

Wheatley School, Old Westbury, N.Y.

Albert Tsao

Brookline High School, Brookline, Mass.


Cash Is for Losers
LIMITED-TIME OFFER SUBSCRIBE NOW
 
blog comments powered by Disqus